ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE SCHULTE - IMO 9138252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ANTJE SCHULTEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9138252Hits:654
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul july.2006
IMO No: 9138252
ex Alianca Rotterdam
built by M T W,Wismar.Germany.1997
Vessel Identification
Name:He Jin
IMO:9138252
Flag:China
MMSI:413455660
Callsign:BKUI6
Former name(s):
- Antje Schulte (Until 2012 Dec)
- Alianca Rotterdam (Until 2001 Mar)
- Antje Schulte (Until 2000 Apr)
- Cgm Mascareignes (Until 1999 Dec)
- Cgm Santos Dumont Ii (Until 1999)
- Alianca America (Until 1998 Oct)
- Csav Reloncav (Until 1998 Apr)
- Cgm Santos Dumont Ii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,906 tons
Summer DWT:22,264 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’7.49” N, 120°19’45.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 112° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
01:00:45 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 01:00:45 UTCTianjin
2017 December 9th, 23:10:28 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 8th, 04:00:37 UTCTaichung
2017 December 7th, 09:00:38 UTCKeelung
2017 November 28th, 01:00:41 UTCTaipei
2017 November 27th, 07:00:59 UTCKaohsiung
2017 November 25th, 23:00:01 UTCTaichung
2017 November 16th, 11:00:12 UTCCnsha.
2017 November 10th, 19:00:50 UTCKaohsiung
2017 October 21st, 09:00:09 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
HE JIN
© Viktor
HE JIN
© Viktor
HE JIN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 25, 2006 21:48 (11 years ago)
many thanks Peter
there was a bad sunlight angle.but a very nice weather
best regards
ilhan
Peter Thede on Sep 07, 2006 22:31 (11 years ago)
really nice pic, kind regards Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!