ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INES - IMO 9305714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC INESAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9305714Hits:624
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Valencia on 07-07-2006

Call Sign: 3EFZ3 Gross tonnage: 107551
Year of build: 2006
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ines
IMO:9305714
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356112000
Callsign:3EFZ3
Former name(s):
- Anaisa (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,551 tons
Summer DWT:114,732 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°52’42.06” S, 31°1’13.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 79° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Port Louis
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 06:00:57 UTCPort Louis
2017 September 10th, 06:00:11 UTCColombo
2017 September 5th, 13:30:04 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 August 31st, 22:00:08 UTCShekou
2017 August 26th, 17:15:52 UTCNingbo
2017 August 23rd, 19:00:48 UTCQingdao
2017 August 8th, 20:00:29 UTCTianjin
2017 August 8th, 20:00:28 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 August 3rd, 00:00:58 UTCColombo
2017 July 27th, 12:00:14 UTCPort Louis
More Of This Ship
MSC Ines
© BrianSpurr
MSC INES
© lappino
MSC INES
© delvestudio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!