ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE SCHULTE - IMO 9138252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ANTJE SCHULTEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9138252Hits:537
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul july.2006
IMO No: 9138252
ex Alianca Rotterdam
built by M T W,Wismar.Germany.1997
Vessel Identification
Name:He Jin
IMO:9138252
Flag:China
MMSI:413455660
Callsign:BKUI6
Former name(s):
- Antje Schulte (Until 2012 Dec)
- Alianca Rotterdam (Until 2001 Mar)
- Antje Schulte (Until 2000 Apr)
- Cgm Mascareignes (Until 1999 Dec)
- Cgm Santos Dumont Ii (Until 1999)
- Alianca America (Until 1998 Oct)
- Csav Reloncav (Until 1998 Apr)
- Cgm Santos Dumont Ii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,906 tons
Summer DWT:22,264 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’44.54” N, 122°46’47.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 165° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
01:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 01:00:51 UTCQingdao
2018 June 16th, 01:00:05 UTCTpe Tw
2018 June 13th, 22:00:58 UTCKhh Tw
2018 June 10th, 01:00:09 UTCLianyungang
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:22 UTCTaipei
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:07 UTCKhh Tw
2018 May 28th, 20:00:58 UTCQingdao
2018 May 4th, 15:00:03 UTCKhh
2018 April 17th, 00:00:50 UTCKeelung
2018 April 14th, 08:00:37 UTCLianyungang
More Of This Ship
HE JIN
© Viktor
HE JIN
© Viktor
HE JIN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!