ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONID SOBINOV - IMO 5064324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:LEONID SOBINOVAdded:Feb 16, 2018
Captured:IMO:5064324Hits:520
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
Name LEONID SOBINOV
IMO number 5064324
Type of ship PASSENGERS SHIP
Gross tonnage 21370 tons
DWT 8836 tons
Year of build 1954
Builder JOHN BROWN & CO LTD - CLYDEBANK, U.K.
Owner BLACK SEA SHIPPING COMPANY ODESSA, USSR
Flag MALTA
Former names CARMANIA until 1973
SAXONIA until 1962
Status Dead 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Leonid Sobinov
IMO:5064324
Former name(s):
- Saxonia (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:21,370 tons
Summer DWT:8,836 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARMANIA
© Linesman
LEONID SOBINOV
© trenor
CARMANIA
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kenneth Allyn Barton on Feb 27, 2018 22:38 (1 year ago)
A beautiful mid-size liner; almost as handsome in this Soviet livery as she was in the colors of Cunard.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!