ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RESOLUTION - IMO 6507189

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:RESOLUTIONAdded:Aug 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:6507189Hits:845
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Great Yarmouth, 1989
Built 1965, A.G. Weser as the trawler Cap Nord. purchased by Gardline Surveys and converted to a survey vessel in 1981.

Reported broken up in 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Resolution
IMO:6507189
Former name(s):
- Cap Nord (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:800 tons
Summer DWT:340 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RESOLUTION
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Nov 07, 2018 16:34 (13 days ago)
Hi Yvon,
Yes you are right. The IMO number should be 6507189. I've corrected it, and the other photo of the same ship I have here..

Brgds
Yvon Perchoc on Oct 28, 2018 14:58 (23 days ago)
Hi Phil,
Something don't match with this one.
Could she be IMO6507189 ?
If IMO6607824 is right, she was built at Aberdeen.
Regards,
Yvon
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!