ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEULBORG - IMO 9100140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:GEULBORGAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9100140Hits:784
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Susanne
IMO:9100140
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306431000
Callsign:PJNH
Former name(s):
- Geulborg (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,769 tons
Summer DWT:4,200 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’0.29” N, 29°13’46.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 359° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Diliskelesi
Arrival:10th Jul 2017
22:00:49 UTC
Last update:
14 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 10th, 22:00:49 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 June 24th, 22:00:55 UTCDurres
2017 June 15th, 14:00:49 UTCDurres
2017 May 27th, 14:00:52 UTCKoverhar
2011 August 25th, 10:00:42 UTCPointe Noire
2011 August 10th, 16:00:27 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
FIRDEVS
© Aleksi Lindström
FIRDEVS
© Aleksi Lindström
Susanne
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!