ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nore Challenger - IMO 7325942

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ben [View profile]Title:Nore ChallengerAdded:Aug 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:7325942Hits:609
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Operated by N E Murray
Flag: Comoros
Built 1973
184 grt
Built as GUARNE, renamed SUPERBE '78 (Progemar), NORE CHALLENGER '00.

Seen at Ramsgate 30th Aug 2006
-----------
Photo copyright karbine @ www.riverthames.co.nr
Vessel Identification
Name:Nore Challenger
IMO:7325942
MMSI:616035000
Callsign:D6BE5
Former name(s):
- Superbe (Until 2001 Aug)
- Guarne (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:184 tons
Summer DWT:135 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Superbe
© simonwp
NORE CHALLENGER
© john white
NORE CHALLENGER
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!