ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESTELLA - IMO 7916466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjørn Poulsen [View profile]Title:ESTELLAAdded:Aug 30, 2006
Captured:IMO:7916466Hits:1,357
Photo Category: Casualties
Description:
ESTELLA Still at anchor after collision in March 2006
Bonny River, Nigeria 14 June 2006

Ex Name(s): Appt Lilly,Iver Katana,Asakaze

IMO: 7916466

Shipowning Co.: Sector Navigation Co

Flag: PAN

Reg. Port: Panama

Reg.No.: 25700-98A

Signal: 3FGW8

Year of Built: 1980

Type: TSH

Gross: 10837

Net: 5873

Dwt: 16982

Length: 151,31

Breadth: 22,81'

Depth: 11,99

Draught: 8,72
Vessel Identification
Name:Estella
IMO:7916466
Former name(s):
- Appt Lily (Until 1998 Feb)
- Iver Katana (Until 1997 Jun)
- Asakaze (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,837 tons
Summer DWT:16,982 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Asakaze
© pieter melissen
Estella
© Capt. Jan Melchers
ESTELLA
© Bjørn Poulsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!