ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAGOON PHOENIX - IMO 9047245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:LAGOON PHOENIXAdded:Feb 18, 2018
Captured:August 06, 2017IMO:9047245Hits:268
Location:Mobile, United States
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO: 9047245
MMSI: 636092421
Call Sign: A8OE4
Flag: Liberia
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 7313
Deadweight: 8044 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 134.02m 20.8m
Year Built: 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Lagoon Phoenix
IMO:9047245
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092421
Callsign:A8OE4
Former name(s):
- River Phoenix (Until 2012 Feb)
- Clover Moon (Until 1999 Jan)
- Dover Phoenix (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,313 tons
Summer DWT:8,044 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°26’1.2” N, 8°56’43.2” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
57.0kts, 53° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Lr Mrw
Arrival:21st Jan 2021
08:00:51 UTC
Last update:
16 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:54 UTCTorshavn
2018 April 23rd, 01:00:42 UTCTuzla
2018 March 18th, 15:00:18 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
River Phoenix
© simonwp
Lagoon Phoenix
© Willem Oldenburg
LAGOON PHOENIX
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!