ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAX CARRIER - IMO 9236597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Salvador de la Rubia [View profile]Title:MAX CARRIERAdded:Feb 19, 2018
Captured:February 18, 2018IMO:9236597Hits:90
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Dover Strait
IMO:9236597
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003006
Callsign:V7JV8
Former name(s):
- Cape Serrat (Until 2004 Dec)
- Mol Sahara (Until 2002 Oct 21)
- Cape Serrat (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,400 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°20’44” N, 3°2’40.28” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 177° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
10:00:47 UTC
Last update:
5 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 10:00:47 UTCEsbio
2018 June 2nd, 19:00:20 UTCEsalganch
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC NORTH
© Eddie Walker
ATLANTIC NORTH
© Justo Prieto
MAX CARRIER
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 90 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!