ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALINSKA - IMO 7206093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:MALINSKAAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7206093Hits:640
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Šibenik, 30/08/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Malinska
IMO:7206093
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677048500
Callsign:5IM585
Former name(s):
- Tower Julie (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:572 tons
Summer DWT:900 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tower Julie
© simonwp
TOWER JULIE
© PWR
Malinska
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Oct 28, 2006 13:22 (11 years ago)
Yes, Derek, after 34 years in service still in pretty shape, and I presume that she will not retire soon, because they did a good job in the shipyard before commencing the work in Adriatic.

Regards - Milko
DEREK SANDS on Oct 22, 2006 04:12 (11 years ago)
Great shot Milko, she really looks in superb condition
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!