ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YANNIS - IMO 9401910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:YANNISAdded:Feb 19, 2018
Captured:February 17, 2018IMO:9401910Hits:165
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Yannis
IMO:9401910
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229732000
Callsign:9HA3559
Former name(s):
- Sanko Mermaid (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,488 tons
Summer DWT:50,779 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°31’26.4” S, 46°24’51.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 216° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Itmnf-trtek
Arrival:11th Jan 2019
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 19th, 12:00:09 UTCNglos
2018 August 26th, 13:00:53 UTCUs Hou
2018 August 18th, 10:00:06 UTCUs Ilm
2018 July 29th, 17:00:24 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 21st, 18:30:24 UTCUa Dnb
2018 July 6th, 16:00:23 UTCBr Mcz
2018 June 3rd, 19:00:47 UTCGi Gib
2018 April 21st, 23:00:55 UTCBr Png
2018 April 21st, 11:00:31 UTCBr Rig
2018 March 29th, 19:00:53 UTCNl Vli
More Of This Ship
Yannis
© Marin71
Yannis
© JanHu
YANNIS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!