ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELEN - IMO 7928029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:HELENAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928029Hits:473
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view, Split, 30/08/06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Urgence
IMO:7928029
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100031
Callsign:E5U2976
Former name(s):
- Helen (Until 2015 Mar)
- Urgence (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,425 tons
Summer DWT:1,842 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°19’6.62” N, 36°32’18.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 246° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Ssx
Arrival:4th Dec 2017
17:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 17:00:10 UTCTr Ssx
2017 November 24th, 09:00:42 UTCRu Rov
2017 November 17th, 08:00:35 UTCRo Gal
2017 October 20th, 05:00:34 UTCRu Azo
2017 September 9th, 10:00:37 UTCIzmir
2017 August 31st, 19:30:40 UTCRostov
2017 August 9th, 21:30:38 UTCIzmir
2017 June 7th, 12:00:04 UTCAlexandria
2017 June 5th, 12:00:56 UTCAlexandrea
More Of This Ship
URGENCE
© Dennis Mortimer
URGENCE
© Dennis Mortimer
URGENCE
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!