ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPT KHALDOUN - IMO 9161845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:CAPT KHALDOUNAdded:Feb 20, 2018
Captured:November 22, 2017IMO:9161845Hits:112
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
built 1997 - Shin Kurushima, Hiroshima
7760 gross
flag Palau
K - S Marine, St Kitts
Vessel Identification
Name:Tmn Progress
IMO:9161845
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567336000
Callsign:HSB3727
Former name(s):
- Wakato (Until 2007 Oct)
- Sakti (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,760 tons
Summer DWT:8,739 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDANA MONIKA
© Mick Warrick
NORDANA MONIKA
© timbo2
NORDANA MONIKA
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 112 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!