ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACACIA - IMO 7926150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:ACACIAAdded:Feb 20, 2018
Captured:February 20, 2018IMO:7926150Hits:268
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cement handling vessel ACACIA at Brisbane 20 Feb 2018.
Built: 1981 31028gt 40734dwt 184.50 x 32.22 x 10.52
Flag: Bahamas
ex Polystar (91), Seaway (95), Seaway L (97), Pacific Ocean (98),
Seaway L (05), Seaway (07), Seaway A (08), CSL Thevenard (17)
Owner: Hull2227 Shipping Ltd c/o CSL Americas, Middleton, MA, USA
Manager: CSL Australia Pty Ltd, Sydney, Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Thevenard
IMO:7926150
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503584000
Callsign:VJN3369
Former name(s):
- Seaway A (Until 2008 Sep)
- Seaway (Until 2007 Jun)
- Seaway L (Until 2005 Apr)
- Pacific Ocean (Until 1998 Oct)
- Seaway L (Until 1997 May)
- Seaway (Until 1995)
- Polystar (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:31,028 tons
Summer DWT:40,734 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sydney
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°57’22.35” S, 147°20’40.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 252° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane Cab
Arrival:15th May 2019
01:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 16:00:31 UTCMelbourne
2018 August 17th, 20:00:53 UTCGladstdne
2018 June 18th, 18:00:41 UTCMelbourne
2018 May 28th, 14:00:15 UTCHoping Taiwan
2018 May 27th, 01:00:04 UTCKao Shiung
2018 March 28th, 10:00:59 UTCBrisbane
2018 March 25th, 20:00:43 UTCSydney
2018 March 3rd, 04:00:14 UTCThevenard
2018 February 18th, 18:00:37 UTCBrisbane
2018 February 9th, 12:00:50 UTCThevenard
More Of This Ship
ACACIA
© tropic maritime images
ACACIA
© tropic maritime images
ACACIA
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 268 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!