ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIAN QIN - IMO 9231030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:andy.ru73 [View profile]Title:JIAN QINAdded:Feb 20, 2018
Captured:February 20, 2018IMO:9231030Hits:168
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vanino Coal Terminal. Muchke bay, pier no.5
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria Theo
IMO:9231030
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005102
Callsign:V7AZ8
Former name(s):
- Clipper Monarch (Until 2013 Jul)
- Pacmonarch (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,878 tons
Summer DWT:74,381 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°48’58.41” N, 119°36’42.56” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 98° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Guangzhou
Arrival:15th Dec 2019
22:00:42 UTC
Last update:
22 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 22:00:55 UTCQ H D
2018 June 27th, 10:00:47 UTCZhu Hai
2018 June 17th, 08:00:24 UTCH H
2018 May 10th, 15:00:09 UTCHui Lai
2018 May 4th, 05:00:54 UTCCao Fei Dian
2018 May 1st, 08:00:52 UTCQ H D
2018 April 11th, 22:30:47 UTCXin Sha
2018 March 27th, 18:00:58 UTCL Y G
2018 January 30th, 08:00:51 UTCHh
2018 January 6th, 12:00:47 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
JIAN QIN
© andy.ru73
Maria Theo
© Pilot Frans
Maria Theo
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 168 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!