ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOR - IMO 7514488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Milko Kronja [View profile]Title:FORAdded:Aug 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:7514488Hits:1,005
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
At Split, 30/08/06.
And for Ballova from Norway here are details:
Built at Westermoen Hydrofoil S/A, Mandal in 1975. as newbuilding 44 under the name BRYNILEN. In 1996 renamed OSLO IV. Sold to SEM Marina - Croatia in 1998 and became FOR.
Vessel Identification
Name:For
IMO:7514488
Callsign:9A6054
Former name(s):
- Oslo Iv (Until 1998)
- Brynilen (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:180 tons
Summer DWT:40 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRYNILEN
© roar jensen
FOR
© Marko Njegovan
FOR
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!