ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEGASUS PRIME - IMO 9283162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lappino [View profile]Title:PEGASUS PRIMEAdded:Feb 20, 2018
Captured:February 18, 2018IMO:9283162Hits:340
Location:Kanmon Ko, Japan
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Looking a bit worn out, heading west in Kanmon Strait.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pegasus Prime
IMO:9283162
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441568000
Callsign:DSQG5
Former name(s):
- China Star (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,406 tons
Summer DWT:9,618 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°25’24.54” N, 134°10’47.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 297° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Krpus
Arrival:14th Apr 2019
09:00:32 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 07:30:37 UTCJp Ukb
2018 September 9th, 19:00:33 UTCJp Osa 3c
2018 September 9th, 18:00:58 UTCJp Osa Wa
2018 September 5th, 18:00:38 UTCJp Ukb Pc13
2018 September 5th, 15:00:28 UTCJp Osa Wa
2018 September 2nd, 21:00:14 UTCKr Kan Wa
2018 September 1st, 04:00:20 UTCJp Osa 3c
2018 August 27th, 08:30:11 UTCJp Ukb Wa
2018 August 25th, 04:00:08 UTCKr Pus Off
2018 August 21st, 23:00:56 UTCKr Pus Wa
More Of This Ship
PEGASUS PRIME
© GORDON DALZELL
PEGASUS PRIME
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!