Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thalassa - IMO 9258545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil England [View profile]Title:ThalassaAdded:Sep 10, 2006
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Hong Kong registered Thalassa (76,945 dwt)anchored in Vancouver's inner harbour, awaiting a cargo of grain
Vessel Identification
Name:Huayang Legend
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
Former name(s):
- Thalassa (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,966 tons
Summer DWT:76,945 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’34.62” N, 103°22’8.28” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 318° (320°)
Location:Pkl Au
Arrival:14th Jul 2017
06:00:15 UTC
Last update:
17 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 14th, 06:00:15 UTCPkl Au
2017 May 28th, 01:15:23 UTCS'pore
2017 May 28th, 01:15:23 UTCS'pore
2017 May 28th, 01:15:10 UTCS'pore
2017 February 14th, 04:00:43 UTCVizag India
2017 February 6th, 22:00:49 UTCSingapore
2017 January 18th, 11:00:22 UTCHaypoint Aus
2016 October 15th, 13:00:29 UTCOpen Sea
2016 April 1st, 05:00:16 UTCNantong China
2016 March 15th, 23:00:20 UTCInchon.s'korea
More Of This Ship
© tropic maritime images
© tropic maritime images
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!