ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAZ ATLANTIC - IMO 7640196

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena12 [View profile]Title:GAZ ATLANTICAdded:Aug 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:7640196Hits:1,878
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Owner "NAFTOMAR"

*51,039 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1980 by Cant.Nav.Breda. Sold for demolition 2010. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Z Atlantic
IMO:7640196
Former name(s):
- Gaz Atlantic (Until 2010 Jan)
- Lensovet (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:51,039 tons
Summer DWT:55,728 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gaz Atlantic
© Dennis Mortimer
GAZ ATLANTIC
© Knut Helge Schistad
GAZ ATLANTIC
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!