ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NASSAU PARADISE - IMO 8110318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:NASSAU PARADISEAdded:Oct 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:8110318Hits:1,048
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Outbound from Tilbury Docks July 30th 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Nassau Paradise
IMO:8110318
Former name(s):
- Golden Prince (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,193 tons
Summer DWT:35,174 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nassau Paradise
© Stan Muller
NASSAU PARADISE
© Jose Miralles Pol
Nassau Paradise
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!