ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mr. ARCTURUS - IMO 9337315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:Mr. ARCTURUSAdded:Feb 21, 2018
Captured:September 15, 2017IMO:9337315Hits:75
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TAIWAN STRAIT

IMO: 9337315
MMSI: 538002593
Call Sign: V7JZ9
Flag: Marshall Is
AIS Vessel Type: Tanker
Gross Tonnage: 30042
Deadweight: 50546 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 183m 32.2m
Year Built: 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mr Arcturus
IMO:9337315
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002593
Callsign:V7JZ9
Former name(s):
- Fr8 Endeavour (Until 2013 Jun 05)
- Mr Arcturus (Until 2012 Oct 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,042 tons
Summer DWT:50,546 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°23’44.93” N, 11°37’49.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 50° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:24th Apr 2019
01:00:47 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 21:00:00 UTCBaton Rouge
2018 August 29th, 22:00:25 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 August 26th, 11:00:39 UTCUsa
2018 August 8th, 11:00:46 UTCUts Luga
2018 August 7th, 16:00:56 UTCTallinn
2018 July 31st, 09:00:50 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 April 20th, 18:00:22 UTCMumbai
More Of This Ship
MR ARCTURUS
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
MR ARCTURUS
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Mr. ARCTURUS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 75 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!