ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KATYA R. - IMO 9227302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC KATYA R.Added:Feb 21, 2018
Captured:October 06, 2017IMO:9227302Hits:85
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9227302
MMSI: 636016435
Call Sign: D5GE4
Flag: Liberia
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 45803
Deadweight: 53410 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 281m 32.2m
Year Built: 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Rebecca
IMO:9227302
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016435
Callsign:D5GE4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Decatur (Until 2010 Mar)
- Maersk Darcartur (Until 2006 Mar)
- Maersk Dacartur (Until 2006 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Encounter (Until 2006 Jan 20)
- Santa Rebecca (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,410 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’47.75” N, 79°51’55.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 83° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Parod
Arrival:15th Apr 2019
10:30:26 UTC
Last update:
5 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 19:30:27 UTCUsorf
2018 August 11th, 02:00:44 UTCUsphl
2018 August 9th, 11:00:18 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 7th, 09:00:22 UTCUsbos
2018 July 27th, 21:00:45 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 27th, 17:00:48 UTCDebrv
2018 July 24th, 12:00:43 UTCBeanr
2018 July 23rd, 21:00:20 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 12th, 08:00:43 UTCPapty
2018 June 26th, 12:00:40 UTCBsfpo
More Of This Ship
MSC KATYA R.
© Wil Weijsters
MSC KATYA R.
© Viktor
MSC KATYA R.
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 85 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!