ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Curia - IMO 9216690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cghurst [View profile]Title:CuriaAdded:Aug 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216690Hits:750
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Curia berthing @ Kakinada, India. Dec 2005

IMO Added 9216690
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Papayiannis
IMO:9216690
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004965
Callsign:V7AC6
Former name(s):
- Curia (Until 2012 Dec)
- Euro Pescadores (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,691 tons
Summer DWT:51,029 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’14.7” N, 25°55’27.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 157° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Shuaiba
Arrival:23rd Dec 2018
00:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 12:30:10 UTCSingapore Ebg C
2018 July 2nd, 12:30:00 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 7th, 16:00:06 UTCDamietta Egypt
2017 December 4th, 13:00:17 UTCDurban
2017 September 24th, 07:00:32 UTCBayuquan Ch
2017 September 18th, 08:00:41 UTCTianjin China
2017 February 6th, 05:02:40 UTCSingapore Ebg B
2016 December 21st, 04:22:17 UTCCn Tag
2016 December 1st, 11:00:36 UTCTaboneo Id
2016 December 1st, 11:00:16 UTCTaboneo Id
More Of This Ship
PAPAYIANNIS
© tropic maritime images
Papayiannis
© andy.ru73
PAPAYIANNIS
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!