ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARIA ELENA - IMO 9304423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC MARIA ELENAAdded:Feb 21, 2018
Captured:October 17, 2017IMO:9304423Hits:137
Location:Freeport, Bahamas
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9304423
MMSI: 355919000
Call Sign: 3EGR2
Flag: Panama
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo - Hazard A (Major)
Gross Tonnage: 107849
Deadweight: 117205 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 336.63m 45.6m
Year Built: 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria Elena
IMO:9304423
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355919000
Callsign:3EGR2
Former name(s):
- Msc Fiorenza (Until 2006 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,849 tons
Summer DWT:117,205 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’0.83” N, 5°21’51.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 261° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit
Arrival:15th Apr 2019
08:30:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 14:45:06 UTCHazira
2018 August 4th, 05:00:43 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 3rd, 20:30:33 UTCEgsuz
2018 July 27th, 02:00:44 UTCFrleh
2018 July 24th, 02:00:38 UTCGbfxt
2018 July 23rd, 06:00:30 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 20th, 08:00:02 UTCBeanr
2018 July 18th, 15:00:49 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 16th, 15:00:42 UTCSouthampton
2018 June 26th, 09:30:09 UTCInmun
More Of This Ship
MSC MARIA ELENA
© martin klingsick
MSC MARIA ELENA
© Viktor
MSC MARIA ELENA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!