ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NORA - IMO 9163207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:MSC NORAAdded:Feb 21, 2018
Captured:October 18, 2017IMO:9163207Hits:117
Location:Freeport, Bahamas
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
IMO: 9163207
MMSI: 636018230
Call Sign: D5OT2
Flag: Liberia
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 23722
Deadweight: 29210 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 194.06m 28.2m
Year Built: 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nora
IMO:9163207
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229782000
Callsign:9HA3604
Former name(s):
- Uranus (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cap Van Diemen (Until 2009 Feb)
- Uranus (Until 2006 Mar 27)
- Alianca Antuerpia (Until 2002 Oct 23)
- Uranus (Until 2001 Mar 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,210 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°6’39.6” S, 72°41’43.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 188° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Callao / Peru
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
11:00:26 UTC
Last update:
7 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 11:00:26 UTCCallao / Peru
2018 January 7th, 06:00:59 UTCPanama Canal Transi
2017 December 30th, 21:00:07 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 December 21st, 20:00:53 UTCCristobal
2017 December 17th, 03:30:07 UTCMoin
2017 December 10th, 03:30:17 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 November 25th, 09:00:56 UTCUsnyk
2017 November 22nd, 14:00:11 UTCBsfpo
2017 November 19th, 03:20:04 UTCUsphl
More Of This Ship
Alianca Antuerpia
© simonwp
Uranus
© Frank Behrends
Uranus
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 117 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!