ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTIANE SCHULTE - IMO 9222120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:CHRISTIANE SCHULTEAdded:Jul 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9222120Hits:1,062
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel leaving Flushing Roads under windy conditions.
2006-08-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Tokyo
IMO:9222120
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564056000
Callsign:9V2502
Former name(s):
- Mol Inca (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cap Breton (Until 2012 Jan)
- Christiane Schulte (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:33,871 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°16’26.9” N, 76°0’43.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 266° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Co Ctg-co Trb
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
00:00:12 UTC
Last update:
5 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 00:00:12 UTCCo Ctg-co Trb
2017 November 16th, 14:00:28 UTCUs Pef-co Ctg
2017 November 12th, 17:00:50 UTCUs Sav-us Pef
2017 November 10th, 16:40:35 UTCUs Nyc-us Sav
2017 November 8th, 09:00:24 UTCPhil_newyork
2017 November 6th, 05:00:22 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 October 22nd, 14:00:49 UTCPort Everglades
2017 October 20th, 15:00:25 UTCSavannah
2017 October 18th, 09:00:39 UTCNew York_staten Is.
2017 October 16th, 09:00:22 UTCPhiladelphia
More Of This Ship
Cap Breton
© Tomislav Raymondi
Spirit of Tokyo
© RW Warden
Spirit of Tokyo
© RW Warden
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!