ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corsica Victoria - IMO 7305253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:Corsica VictoriaAdded:Apr 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7305253Hits:583
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Departing Bastia, August 28th 2006.
Lenght: 146,55m (originaly 123,8m), Beam: 20,5m, Draught: 5,1m (originaly 4,85m), GRT: 13085 (originaly 6642), Speed: 20knts, Pax: 1800 (originaly 1670), Cars: 460 (originaly 300), Built: 1973 (Brodogradiliste J.L. Mosor, Trogir, Yougoslavia), Registered in Genoa (Italy), Owner and operator: Corsica Ferries. Former name & owner: Gotland (Rederi Ab Gotland 1973-1989). Extensively rebuilt at Industrie Navali Meccaniche Affini SpA (La Spezia, Italy) in 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Corsica Victoria
IMO:7305253
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247580000
Callsign:IKZU
Former name(s):
- Gotland (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,005 tons
Summer DWT:2,643 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°25’48.66” N, 10°6’47.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 40° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Vado Ligure
Arrival:8th Jan 2018
19:15:00 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 8th, 19:15:00 UTCVado Ligure
2018 January 8th, 05:30:30 UTCLivorno
2018 January 6th, 06:00:14 UTCVado Ligure
2018 January 5th, 06:00:37 UTCBastia
2017 December 28th, 13:45:20 UTCVado Ligure
2017 December 27th, 06:00:03 UTCBastia
2017 December 8th, 17:30:32 UTCLivorno
2017 November 28th, 05:30:27 UTCBastia
2017 November 27th, 06:30:45 UTCGolfo Aranci
2017 November 20th, 05:30:27 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
CORSICA VICTORIA
© carlo martinelli
GOTLAND
© Pieter Inpyn
CORSICA VICTORIA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!