ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WELLINGTON STAR - IMO 8917584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:WELLINGTON STARAdded:Feb 22, 2018
Captured:October 06, 2017IMO:8917584Hits:92
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO: 8917584
MMSI: 311668000
Call Sign: C6TJ9
Flag: Bahamas
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 7944
Deadweight: 11103 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 140.5m 19.7m
Year Built: 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Wellington Star
IMO:8917584
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311668000
Callsign:C6TJ9
Former name(s):
- Bothnian Reefer (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,944 tons
Summer DWT:11,103 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WELLINGTON STAR
© Rolf Skiold
Wellington Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wellington Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 92 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!