ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corsica Victoria - IMO 7305253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pascal [View profile]Title:Corsica VictoriaAdded:Apr 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7305253Hits:639
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Departing Bastia, August 28th 2006.
Lenght: 146,55m (originaly 123,8m), Beam: 20,5m, Draught: 5,1m (originaly 4,85m), GRT: 13085 (originaly 6642), Speed: 20knts, Pax: 1800 (originaly 1670), Cars: 460 (originaly 300), Built: 1973 (Brodogradiliste J.L. Mosor, Trogir, Yougoslavia), Registered in Genoa (Italy), Owner and operator: Corsica Ferries. Former name & owner: Gotland (Rederi Ab Gotland 1973-1989). Extensively rebuilt at Industrie Navali Meccaniche Affini SpA (La Spezia, Italy) in 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Corsica Victoria
IMO:7305253
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247580000
Callsign:IKZU
Former name(s):
- Gotland (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,005 tons
Summer DWT:2,643 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°37’42.48” N, 9°0’32.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 149° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Bastia
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
05:00:14 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 05:00:14 UTCBastia
2018 July 17th, 11:45:02 UTCVado Ligure
2018 July 15th, 12:45:06 UTCBastia
2018 July 12th, 04:00:29 UTCVado Ligure
2018 July 11th, 18:30:39 UTCBastia
2018 July 10th, 11:45:59 UTCVado Ligure
2018 July 4th, 18:30:18 UTCBastia
2018 July 4th, 04:00:24 UTCVado Ligure
2018 July 1st, 12:45:03 UTCBastia
2018 June 24th, 19:30:37 UTCVado Ligure
More Of This Ship
CORSICA VICTORIA
© carlo martinelli
CORSICA VICTORIA
© carlo martinelli
GOTLAND
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!