ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZENOBIA - IMO 8214906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ZENOBIAAdded:Aug 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:8214906Hits:655
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Empty bulker leaving Flushing Roads for Northsea.
2006-08-29
Vessel Identification
Name:Sireen B
IMO:8214906
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377045000
Callsign:J8B4325
Former name(s):
- Zenobia (Until 2010 Nov)
- Eco Champion (Until 2005 Jan)
- Mar Grande (Until 1997 Aug)
- Planica (Until 1995)
- Pacific Auk (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,859 tons
Summer DWT:21,339 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIREEN B
© Sorin Tițu
SIREEN B
© Sorin Tițu
ZENOBIA
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!