ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEALAND LOS ANGELES - IMO 9383235

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:SEALAND LOS ANGELESAdded:Feb 23, 2018
Captured:October 06, 2017IMO:9383235Hits:130
Location:Balboa, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Name: HAMMONIA HOLSATIA
Flag: LR
Last Reported: 2015-06-26 22:36:00
Vessel Name: TS QINGDAO
Flag: LR
Last Reported: 2013-07-02 00:52:00
Vessel Name: APL QINGDAO
Flag: LR
Last Reported: 2010-03-06 00:11:00
Vessel Name: HYUNDAI QINGDAO
Flag: LR
Last Reported: 2009-10-28 23:04:00
Vessel Name: WESTWOOD ROBSON
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Holsatia
IMO:9383235
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091538
Callsign:A8PD8
Former name(s):
- Ts Qingdao (Until 2013 Jun 24)
- Apl Qingdao (Until 2010 Mar 08)
- Hyundai Qingdao (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,435 tons
Summer DWT:34,330 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°13’57.52” N, 117°30’43.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 159° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Los Angeles
Arrival:15th Apr 2019
10:00:25 UTC
Last update:
3 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 23:00:26 UTCPort Hueneme
2018 August 15th, 10:00:32 UTCLos Angeles
2018 July 12th, 15:00:26 UTCEnsenada
2018 July 11th, 00:01:19 UTCLos Angeles
2018 July 10th, 06:00:17 UTCPort Hueneme
2018 May 30th, 03:00:17 UTCLos Angeles
2018 May 29th, 06:00:44 UTCPort Hueneme
2018 April 17th, 23:30:56 UTCLos Angele
2018 April 16th, 16:00:50 UTCHueneme
2018 March 7th, 14:00:14 UTCUslsa
More Of This Ship
SEALAND LOS ANGELES
© Viktor
SEALAND LOS ANGELES
© Viktor
WESTWOOD ROBSON
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 130 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!