ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEW YORK - IMO 9198109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:OOCL NEW YORKAdded:Feb 23, 2018
Captured:September 04, 2017IMO:9198109Hits:132
Location:Busan, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9198109
MMSI: 477274700
Call Sign: VRJS2
Flag: Hong Kong
AIS Vessel Type: Cargo
Gross Tonnage: 66289
Deadweight: 67660 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 277.23m 40m
Year Built: 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl New York
IMO:9198109
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477274700
Callsign:VRJS2
Former name(s):
- E.r.hong Kong (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°1’16.44” N, 123°8’58.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 64° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Twkhh>cavan
Arrival:22nd Apr 2019
18:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 21:00:33 UTCPusan
2018 August 3rd, 05:30:27 UTCSeattle
2018 July 30th, 18:00:57 UTCVancouver
2018 July 12th, 14:15:41 UTCKaohsiung
2018 July 8th, 22:00:23 UTCPusan
2018 June 22nd, 20:00:14 UTCSeattle
2018 June 18th, 18:00:33 UTCVancouver
2018 June 5th, 22:00:40 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:51 UTCShekou
2018 May 31st, 12:00:07 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
OOCL New York
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
OOCL NEW YORK
© Viktor
OOCL NEW YORK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!