ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIEMIA LODZKA - IMO 8418746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:ZIEMIA LODZKAAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8418746Hits:806
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Polish bulk carrier passing Swinoujscie, inboud from Szczecin. She carrying coke from Szczecin to Dunquerque.

Swinoujscie, 30.8.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia
IMO:8418746
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370107000
Callsign:3EKQ5
Former name(s):
- Lake Champlain (Until 2003 Jun)
- Ziemia Lodzka (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,458 tons
Summer DWT:26,248 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIA
© gabriele cavicchini
Mia
© Evgeniy .
Zeimia Lodzka
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Sep 02, 2006 15:11 (11 years ago)
No problem my friend. It will make it easier for someone looking for the ship by name in the search engine. :-)
Adawo on Sep 02, 2006 13:17 (11 years ago)
Thx for correction

Adam
Lanaud on Sep 02, 2006 01:40 (11 years ago)
Nice shot. Just one correction: It's the Ziemia Lodzka
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!