ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI Antofagasta - IMO 9311880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:CCNI AntofagastaAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9311880Hits:897
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The newest Peter Doehle container vessel passing Swinoujscie on maiden voyage, outbound from Szczecin.
It's the 17th unit of B-178 class boxships build by Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa (Szczecin Shipyard)

Swinoujscie, 31.8.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ccni Antofagasta
IMO:9311880
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091088
Callsign:A8JG8
Former name(s):
- Leto (Until 2013 Feb 26)
- Ccni Antofagasta (Until 2012 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,748 tons
Length:219 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°24’11.76” N, 18°40’31.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 120° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
17:00:51 UTC
Last update:
26 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 17:00:51 UTCMaptm
2018 July 9th, 05:00:58 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 9th, 05:00:54 UTCEsalg
2018 July 3rd, 11:00:33 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 1st, 14:00:38 UTCFrmrs
2018 June 30th, 03:30:52 UTCItliv
2018 June 29th, 04:00:10 UTCItgoa
2018 June 21st, 05:00:26 UTCGncky
2018 May 21st, 13:00:58 UTCTglfw
2018 May 16th, 07:00:33 UTCSndkr
More Of This Ship
CCNI Antofagasta
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Antofagaste
© DDGHANSA
CCNI Antofagasta
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 31, 2006 18:14 (11 years ago)
Magnificent picture you got on this good looking ship Adam!! Fantastic angle an nice colors.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!