ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGINA II - IMO 8836974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Giwrgos Mertis [View profile]Title:AEGINA IIAdded:Feb 23, 2018
Captured:February 03, 2018IMO:8836974Hits:78
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
At Aigina island.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegina Ii
IMO:8836974
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237096700
Callsign:SW6459
Former name(s):
- Spyros D (Until 1991 Nov)
- Bunkerovshchik 3 (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:782 tons
Summer DWT:1,267 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEGINA II
© Giwrgos Mertis
AEGINA II
© Giwrgos Mertis
AEGINA II
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 78 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!