Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER REGAL - IMO 9172105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:EVER REGALAdded:Jun 09, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Single decker bulk carrier Ever Regal (Clipper group) arriving in Baie des Ha Ha ( Port-Alfred )on 30 August 2006.

Flag: Panama Built: l998 Tonnage: 23 468
Lenght: l54 m Beam: 26 m Draft: 9.51

Michel b photo
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ever Regal (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,762 tons
Summer DWT:23,468 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°45’52.54” N, 26°52’59.74” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 58° (297°)
Arrival:14th Mar 2018
11:00:43 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 14th, 11:00:43 UTCNemrut
2018 February 16th, 07:00:25 UTCUddevalla
2018 February 8th, 20:00:14 UTCCeuta
2018 January 23rd, 08:00:54 UTCNemrut
2018 January 6th, 11:00:55 UTCImmingham
2018 January 3rd, 02:00:56 UTCGoteborg
2017 December 23rd, 17:00:35 UTCUddevalla
2017 December 4th, 16:00:52 UTCIskenderun
2017 November 8th, 14:00:31 UTCOdesa
2017 October 19th, 04:00:35 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
© Tomasello Letterio
© Tomasello Letterio
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!