ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Søren Rasmussen [View profile]Title:CONSTELLATIONAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:457
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Celebrity Constellation at Langelinie Juli 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°33’8.27” N, 10°17’37.88” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 224° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Civitavecchia Italx
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
04:00:52 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 21:30:13 UTCSingapore
2018 August 15th, 04:00:52 UTCCivitavecchia Italx
2018 August 14th, 04:00:09 UTCLivorno Italy
2018 August 12th, 04:00:24 UTCValencia
2018 August 11th, 02:45:14 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 10th, 06:00:47 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2018 August 8th, 05:00:17 UTCVeillefranche - Nice
2018 August 8th, 05:00:03 UTCVeillefranche - Nicd
2018 August 7th, 05:00:44 UTCPortofino Italy
2018 August 6th, 09:00:21 UTCAjaccio France
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Leonardo Marangon
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Stefan Niederer
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Florian 1860
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!