ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCO POLO - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Søren Rasmussen [View profile]Title:MARCO POLOAdded:Sep 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:621
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Marco Polo in Copenhagen July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°55’29.93” N, 6°19’49.99” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 170° (105°)
Destination:
Location:St. Mary's
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
05:00:56 UTC
Last update:
18 minutes 17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 08:45:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 25th, 05:00:58 UTCSt. Mary's
2018 June 25th, 05:00:57 UTCSt. Mary's
2018 June 25th, 05:00:56 UTCSt. Mary's
2018 June 25th, 05:00:56 UTCSt. Mary's
2018 June 25th, 05:00:50 UTCSt. Mary's
2018 June 25th, 05:00:48 UTCSt. Mary's
2018 June 25th, 05:00:46 UTCSt. Mary's
2018 June 25th, 05:00:02 UTCSt. Mary's
2018 June 23rd, 07:30:47 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
MARCO POLO
© frode adolfsen
MARCO POLO
© frode adolfsen
MARCO POLO
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!