ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD ASIA - IMO 8915665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vincent [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD ASIAAdded:May 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8915665Hits:893
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
@ night after arrival Port Said
Vessel Identification
Name:Cashel
IMO:8915665
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Asia (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,508 tons
Summer DWT:50,620 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD ASIA
© Marcus-S
NEDLLOYD ASIA
© Viktor
NEDLLOYD ASIA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Sep 02, 2006 14:22 (11 years ago)
Nice night shot, looks like she has recently been given maersk colours :-D
Pekka Laakso on Aug 31, 2006 17:51 (11 years ago)
Very sharp night photo. Good work!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!