ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SVEA - IMO 9189677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:UBC SVEAAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9189677Hits:494
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
-IMO#9189677- just finished discharging coal in Somerset,MA, and cleaning the holds,8-29-06,bow
Vessel Identification
Name:Maestro Tiger
IMO:9189677
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003887
Callsign:V7TU8
Former name(s):
- Ubc Svea (Until 2010 Apr)
- Sirnes (Until 2001 Nov)
- Ocean Tramper (Until 1999 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,743 tons
Summer DWT:31,828 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°42’59.03” N, 4°52’13.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 256° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Savannah, Usa
Arrival:28th Aug 2017
10:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 19:45:04 UTCBremen
2017 July 27th, 18:00:13 UTCGijon
2017 May 5th, 17:00:39 UTCPort Said, Egypt
2017 May 2nd, 07:30:40 UTCValletta
2017 February 8th, 12:00:07 UTCCap Haitien, Haiti
2017 January 17th, 08:00:39 UTCAveiro
2016 December 20th, 10:00:01 UTCMurmansk, Russia
2016 December 5th, 18:00:41 UTCLorient, France
2016 December 4th, 23:30:19 UTCLorient, France
2016 November 23rd, 23:30:19 UTCLiepaja, Latvia
More Of This Ship
MAESTRO TIGER
© Claus Schaefe
MAESTRO TIGER
© Claus Schaefe
MAESTRO TIGER
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!