ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEXAS TRADER - IMO 9295165

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:TEXAS TRADERAdded:Feb 25, 2018
Captured:September 04, 2017IMO:9295165Hits:92
Location:Busan, Korea (South)
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9295165
MMSI: 256916000
Call Sign: 9HA4035
Flag: Malta
Gross Tonnage: 54271
Deadweight: 67601 t
Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 294.1m 32.29m
Year Built: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Charles Dickens
IMO:9295165
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090986
Callsign:A8IJ4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Danbury (Until 2013 Jun 19)
- Charles Dickens (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,271 tons
Summer DWT:67,601 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°24’48.78” N, 125°6’25.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 270° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Cnngb
Arrival:2nd May 2019
12:00:52 UTC
Last update:
9 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 04:00:34 UTCKr Pus
2018 August 8th, 11:00:36 UTCJp Ukb
2018 August 6th, 05:00:23 UTCJp Tyo
2018 August 5th, 15:30:11 UTCUs Oak
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:45 UTCUs Oak
2018 July 19th, 05:00:16 UTCUs Lax
2018 July 7th, 06:30:48 UTCJp Tyo
2018 July 3rd, 11:00:55 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 1st, 15:00:49 UTCJptyo
2018 July 1st, 15:00:03 UTCJp Tyo
More Of This Ship
TEXAS TRADER
© Paul Finnigan
TEXAS TRADER
© Paul Finnigan
CHARLES DICKENS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 92 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!