ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILLENNIUM - IMO 9189419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:MILLENNIUMAdded:Feb 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9189419Hits:732
Location:St Thomas, Charlotte Amalie, Virgin Islands (US)
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Millennium at Charlotte Amalie, St Thomas, USVI
January 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Millenniom
IMO:9189419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249055000
Callsign:9HJF9
Former name(s):
- Millennium (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,963 tons
Summer DWT:11,928 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’33.16” N, 122°16’13.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 296° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Baoshan-china
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
17:30:50 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 17:30:50 UTCBaoshan-china
2017 February 23rd, 21:45:44 UTCSingapore
2017 February 2nd, 23:00:16 UTCManila Philippines
2017 January 31st, 23:00:27 UTCKaoshiung Taiwan
2017 January 27th, 21:00:15 UTCNagasaki Japan
2017 January 23rd, 17:30:18 UTCShanghai China
2016 December 8th, 21:00:01 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 November 29th, 22:00:07 UTCBali
2016 November 26th, 04:30:25 UTCSingapore
2016 November 6th, 21:30:36 UTCPhy May
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© delvestudio
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© delvestudio
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!