ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROWNETA - IMO 9029231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MattyBoy [View profile]Title:ROWNETAAdded:Feb 25, 2018
Captured:February 27, 2017IMO:9029231Hits:137
Location:Tromso, Norway
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
LLWF on the sideboard.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rowneta
IMO:9029231
MMSI:258503000
Callsign:LLWF
Former name(s):
- Havrand (Until 2013 Oct)
- Fugloyfjord (Until 2012 Feb)
- Henningsvaer (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:177 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRUHOLMEN
© Geir Vinnes
FRUHOLMEN
© Geir Vinnes
FRUHOLMEN
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
MattyBoy on Feb 25, 2018 21:13 (1 year ago)
I'll take that Trygve. Thanks very much.
Trygve Eriksen on Feb 25, 2018 20:11 (1 year ago)
This is fishing vessel "ROWNETA", built 2002, dim 22,53 x 6 meters. IMO 9029231. Fishery reg: "T 40 L". cALL SIGN "LLWF".
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!