ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOVE - IMO 9156175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Koos Biesheuvel [View profile]Title:TOVEAdded:Feb 25, 2018
Captured:February 25, 2018IMO:9156175Hits:229
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo location: Professor Gerbrandyweg
Vessel Identification
Name:Tove
IMO:9156175
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236387000
Callsign:ZDHX3
Former name(s):
- Arcturus (Until 2007 Jan 27)
- Hav Arcturus (Until 2006 Jan 26)
- Rms Arcturus (Until 2004 Feb 04)
- Arcturus (Until 1996 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,864 tons
Summer DWT:2,517 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°6’7.27” N, 6°57’1.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 236° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Mongstad
Arrival:4th Apr 2020
08:30:43 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Wilson Wisla
© Hannes van Rijn
WILSON WISLA
© jeffess
TOVE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 229 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!