ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pindushi - IMO 7646918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:PindushiAdded:Aug 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:7646918Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flag: Russia
Y. build: 1977
Gross: 2,478
Manager: ONEGO SHIPPING
Spot: Walsoorden (NL) / 2006-08-18

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Pindushi
IMO:7646918
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273338500
Callsign:UFLG
Former name(s):
- 60 Let Velikogo Oktyabrya (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,550 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’47.83” N, 36°36’23.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 214° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 08:00:53 UTCAzov
2018 August 4th, 15:00:01 UTCNwbs
2018 July 22nd, 09:00:39 UTCRostov
2018 July 21st, 08:00:01 UTCPoti
2018 July 4th, 08:00:14 UTCRostov
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:33 UTCNwbs
2018 June 12th, 12:00:00 UTCRostov
2018 June 10th, 12:00:02 UTCNwbs
2018 June 5th, 09:00:31 UTCRostov
2018 May 31st, 09:00:01 UTCPoti
More Of This Ship
60 Let Velikogo Oktyabrya
© Frits Olinga
60 Let Velikogo Oktyabrya
© Frits Olinga
PINDUSHI
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!