ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEW YORK - IMO 9198109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:OOCL NEW YORKAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9198109Hits:577
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Flag: Germany
Y. build: 1999
Gross: 66,289
Manager: ER SCHIFFAHRT GMBH & CIE KG
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2006-08-31

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl New York
IMO:9198109
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477274700
Callsign:VRJS2
Former name(s):
- E.r.hong Kong (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°11’52.99” N, 122°52’15.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 276° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Pusan
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
21:00:57 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 21:00:57 UTCPusan
2018 June 22nd, 20:00:14 UTCSeattle
2018 June 18th, 18:00:33 UTCVancouver
2018 June 5th, 22:00:40 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:51 UTCShekou
2018 May 31st, 12:00:07 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 10th, 05:30:48 UTCSeattle
2018 May 7th, 17:40:28 UTCVancouver
2018 April 25th, 03:00:26 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 21st, 06:00:21 UTCKhh
More Of This Ship
OOCL NEW YORK
© Viktor
OOCL NEW YORK
© Viktor
OOCL NEW YORK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!