ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEW YORK - IMO 9198109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:OOCL NEW YORKAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9198109Hits:487
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Flag: Germany
Y. build: 1999
Gross: 66,289
Manager: ER SCHIFFAHRT GMBH & CIE KG
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2006-08-31

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl New York
IMO:9198109
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477274700
Callsign:VRJS2
Former name(s):
- E.r.hong Kong (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°43’56.84” N, 116°27’7.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 287° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Khh
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 06:00:21 UTCKhh
2018 April 16th, 04:00:42 UTCPus
2018 April 16th, 04:00:11 UTCPus
2018 April 1st, 06:30:06 UTCSea
2018 March 30th, 03:00:02 UTCVan
2018 March 10th, 13:40:00 UTCKhh
2018 February 24th, 23:00:55 UTCPus
2018 February 10th, 05:00:14 UTCSea
2018 February 6th, 11:00:53 UTCVan
2018 January 16th, 20:00:07 UTCKhh
More Of This Ship
OOCL NEW YORK
© Viktor
OOCL NEW YORK
© Viktor
OOCL NEW YORK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!