ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLAS - IMO 5090177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ATLASAdded:Feb 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:5090177Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
J.J.-Sietas built coaster ATLAS on an early morning in Kiel-canal / 31.08.06.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas
IMO:5090177
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219000054
Callsign:OZDD2
Former name(s):
- Dina (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:524 tons
Summer DWT:723 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlas
© simonwp
ATLAS
© dirkhartman
Atlas
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!