ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOFTE 1 - IMO 9111589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:TOFTE 1Added:Feb 26, 2018
Captured:September 19, 2017IMO:9111589Hits:239
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Wood Chip Carriers
Description:
TOFTE 1
Built: 1995 Sanoyas Hishino Meisho Corp., Japan.
Gt: 36690 t. Mdwt: 43924 t.
Loa. 195,00 m. Br. 32,20 m.
12601 Bhp. Sulzer 7RTA52.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Prince of Nature (13).
19/09-2017 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tofte 1
IMO:9111589
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567488000
Callsign:HSB4848
Former name(s):
- Prince Of Nature (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:36,690 tons
Summer DWT:43,924 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°52’5.04” N, 118°31’31.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 226° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:12th Feb 2021
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 08:00:27 UTCMerak
2018 August 12th, 05:30:49 UTCDung Quat
2018 August 3rd, 05:30:53 UTCZhanjain
2018 May 12th, 08:00:12 UTCShouzhan
2018 May 5th, 11:00:32 UTCZhenjiang
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:53 UTCCjk 1
2018 February 20th, 14:00:26 UTCWeifang-cn
2018 January 16th, 13:00:11 UTCJingjiang
2017 December 2nd, 13:30:14 UTCChan May:vn
2017 December 2nd, 13:30:04 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
TOFTE 1
© Geir Vinnes
TOFTE 1
© Geir Vinnes
TOFTE 1
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 239 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!